Major Prize Winners

Men

Date: Saturday, 17 August 2019 A.G.U Blue S.R 60
Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 147
Weather Conditions: Fine
Visitors Kiama
Place Name Score Prize
Grade "A" Winner Michael Dyer 40 Pts c/b $40 Voucher
Runner Up James Stewart 40 Pts $30 Voucher
3rd Place Tom Eagleton 39 Pts $20 Voucher
4th Place Michael Grew 38 Pts $15 Club Credit
Grade "B" Winner Dennis Milan 42 Pts $40 Voucher
Runner Up Greg Wark 40 Pts $30 Voucher
3rd Place Rodney Lynch 38 Pts $20 Voucher
4th Place David Cooper 37 Pts c/b $15 Club Credit
Grade "C" Winner Peter Lott 45 Pts $40 Voucher
Runner Up Daryl Bird 42 Pts $30 Voucher
3rd Place Michael Bartley 41 Pts c/b $20 Voucher
4th Place Melvyn Johnson 41 Pts $15 Club Credit
Best Gross Jeff Kennedy 32 Pts c/b $40 Voucher
Best Junior Daniel Wark 33 Pts 1 Ball
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Ray Lewis 40 Pts Paul Dwyer 36 Pts
Larry Milligan 40 Pts Tony Mc Devitt 36 Pts
Barry Basman 38 Pts Noel Sussman 36 Pts
David Wainwright 37 Pts Murray Halgren 36 Pts
Bill Yearby 37 Pts Ian Morris 36 Pts
Mark Peace 37 Pts Jeff Kennedy 36 Pts
Rodney Luck 37 Pts George Law 36 Pts
Malcolm Kerr 37 Pts Tony Bland 36 Pts
Peter Ryan 37 Pts Royce White 35 Pts
Brian Young 36 Pts Phillip Scott 35 Pts
Murray Dribbus 36 Pts Rod Jamieson 35 Pts c/b
Ron Mather 36 Pts    
       
Hole in One Ben Mercieca 13th St Hallets Shirt+Wine
Hole in One Ray Lewis 13th St Hallets Shirt+Wine
Eagles Nest Not Won   18 Balls
       
Nearest The Pin  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Hole  Players Name Distance  
5th Isaac Smith 60cm  
7th TBA    
10th David Donnelly 145cm  
13th Ben Mercieca/Ray Lewis Holes in One  
18th Hole D & P Rod Luck 362cm  

Player excluded from Competition: Steven Goodwin - Card not Signed

 

Women

Date: Saturday, 17 August 2019 W.G.A Red S.R 62
Competition Type Stableford No.of Players: 15
Weather Conditions: Fine  
Visitors: Nil
Place Name Score Prize
Winner Trish Whant 39 Pts $30 Voucher
Runner up Pattie Moore 38 Pts $15 Club Credit
"In the Rough" N/A    
Best Junior N/A    
Best Gross N/A    
Ball Competition Results - Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Michelle Johnson 37 Pts Joy Nelson 35 c/b
  Name Hole Prize
Hole in One Nil   St Hallets Shirt+Wine
Longest Drive 14th N/A    
Eagles Nest 11th N/A    
Nearest The Pins       
Hole  Name Distance  
7th Alison Crossley 605cm  
8th Hole D&P Alison Crossley 40cm  
9th Hole D&P Julie Neal 119cm  
10th Trish Whant 537cm  
17th Hole D & P Alison Crossley 30cm