Major Prize Winners

Women

Date: Tuesday, 9 April 2019 W.G.A Red S.R 62
Competition Type: Stroke No.of Players: 27
Weather Conditions: Warm
Visitors: Nil
Place Name Score Prize
Div 1 Winner Marie Welding 68 $40 Voucher + Medal
Div 1 Runner Up Jane Davey 69 $20 Voucher
Div 2 Winner Carolyn Woods 70 c/b $40 Voucher + Medal
Div 2 Runner Up Dianne Bradley 70 $20Voucher
Best Gross Jane Davey 80 Bulli Bunches
Super Veteran
Sponsor M.Mckay
Helen Todd   1 Bottle White Wine
In The Rough
Sponsor P Moore 
Glenn Jones   1 Bottle Red Wine 
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Div 1   Div 2  
Pauline Tresidder 70 Judy Allen 72
Lyn White 71 c/b Helen Todd 73
       
14th Hole Longest Drive  
Division 1 Jane Davey Division 2 Helen Todd
  Name Hole Prize
Eagles Nest Not Won 11th  6 Balls
Hole in One N/A    
Nearest The Pin      
Hole  Players Name Distance  
7th Patricia Whant 862cm  
8th Hole D & P Pattie Moore 104cm  
9th Hole D & P Jane Davey 188cm  
10th Not Won    
17th Hole D & P Pauline Tresidder 180cm  

Men

Date: Tuesday, 9 April 2019 A.G.U Blue S.R 60
Competition Type: Stroke No.of Players: 43
Weather Conditions: Warm
Visitors: The Grange
Place Name Score Prize
Winner Kevin Powers 57 $25 Voucher
Runnner Up Warren Weston 58 c/b $20 Voucher
3rd Place Frank Hemar 58 $10 Club Credit
4th Place N/A    
5th Place N/A    
6th Place N/A    
Best Gross Frank Hemar 67 $10 Club Credit
Best Junior N/A   1 Ball
       
Ball Competition  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Barry Swan 60 Bill Yearby 62
Michael Grew 61 Luke Cruden 63
Peter McAndrew 61 Les Ledwidge 64
Grahame Tresidder 61    
       
  Name Hole  
Hole In One N/A   St Hallets Shirt + Wine
       
Nearest The Pin  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Hole  Players Name Distance  
5th Brian McFarlane 330cm  
7th Ian Sartori 690cm  
10th Michael Grew 212cm  
13th William Todd 800cm  
18th Hole D & P Kevin Powers 620cm  

Players excluded from Competition

Alan Freedman, Robert Harbin, Mark Simpson