Major Prize Winners

  Sponsors By: Cadifern Civil & Anthony Edmonds    
            DSR 61  
Date: Monday, 12 November 2018 A.W.C.R. 60  
Competition Type: Stableford     No.of Players: 86
Weather Conditions: Fine Warm.
Visitors: Links Shell Cove, Port Kembla, Wollongong, Maitland, Highlands, Kiama, Scone, The Grange, Nowra, Moruya, The Ridge, Moss Vale, Vincentia, Nelson Bay.
Prize Name Club Score Prize
Winner Ladies Cup  Janis Parker The Vale 42 Pts Coles Myer Voucher & Trophy
Winner Gross score Elizabeth White Highlands 23 Pts Coles Myer Voucher & Wine
Division Winners
Winner Div 1 Susy Middleton The Vale 39 pts  
2nd Place Div 1 Rose Flood Wollongong 37 Pts   
3rd Place Div 1 June Ingleton The Vale 36 Pts c/b  
Winner Div 2 Wendy Elliott Port Kembla 37Pts  
2nd Place Div. 2 Dianne McKellar The Vale 36 Pts  
3rd Place Div 2 Patricia Whant The Vale 33 Points  
Winner Div 3 Anne Nicholls The Vale 37 Pts c/b  
2nd Place Div.3 Lorna Fleuren The Vale 37 Pts c/b  
3rd Place Div 3 Frances Savige Vincentia 35 Pts  
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each
Player's Name Club Score Player's Name Club Score
Sandra England Nowra GC 36 Pts Patricia Smith The Ridge 35 Pts
JUDY UNDERHILL Port Kembla GC 35 Pts Sue Fisher Russell Vale GC 33 Pts
SANDRA MARSHALL Nowra GC 35 Pts Robyn Greedy Maitland GC 33 Pts
Patricia Moore Russell Vale GC 34 Pts Elaine Woods Russell Vale GC 32 Pts
Sue Lacey Links Shell Cove 34 Pts Betty Suann Russell Vale GC 32 Pts
RASMA KREILIS Port Kembla GC 34 Pts Marie Pickthall Russell Vale GC 31 Pts
Helen Katis Russell Vale GC 32 Pts Coby Steele Russell Vale GC 31 Pts
Jane Davey Russell Vale GC 32 Pts        
Julie Drew Wollongong GC 33 Pts        
Vicki Davies Russell Vale GC 31 Pts        
Petty O'Loughlin Kiama GC 30 Pts        
Maureen McKay Russell Vale GC 30 Pts        
Annette Hood Kiama GC 29 Pts        
Carolyn Woods Russell Vale GC 29 Pts        
SANDRA RIGNEY Nowra GC 29 Pts        
ANNE NEWTON Nowra GC 28 Pts        
Pamela Morgan Russell Vale GC 35 Pts        
   Longest Drive Results
  14th Hole Players Name Club Dist Prize
  Division 1 Alison Crossley The Vale  
  Division 2 Trish Whant The Vale  
  Division 3 Barbara Overington The Vale  
  Nearest the Pin Results
  Hole Players Name   Distance   Prize
  5th Hole Trish Whant 1535 cms The Vale  
  11th Hole Olivia Ng 275 cms Kiama  
  13th Hole Jenene Rimes 206 cms P.K  
  Pat Franks Memorial NPT 12th Hole
  Division Name Club Dist Prize
  All Divisions Judy Underhill P.K 186 cms