Major Prize Winners

Date: Saturday, 18 August 2018 A.G.U Blue S.R 60
Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 113
Weather Conditions: Fine.
Place Name Score Prize
Grade "A" Winner Bradley Martin 40 pts $30 Voucher
Runner Up Michael Pearce 36 Pts c/b $15 Voucher
Grade "B" Winner James Podmore 40 Pts $30 Voucher
Runner Up Ray Lewis 36 Pts c/b $15 Voucher
Grade "C" Winner Robert Symons 41 Pts $30 Voucher
Runner Up Michael Beattie 39 pts c/b $15 Voucher
Best Gross Brad Martin 36 Pts  $25 Voucher
Best Junior N/A   1 Ball
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Robert Symons 41 Pts Frank Hemar 36 Pts
James Podmore 40 Pts Malcolm French 36 Pts
Bradley Martin 40 Pts Jarrod Egbers 35 Pts
Michael Beattie 39 Pts John Allen 35 Pts
Glenn Chapman 39 Pts Gary Burns 35 Pts
Ray Lewis 36 Pts Dennis Grief 35 Pts
David Donnelly 36 Pts Anthony Edmonds 34 Pts
Dennis Moore 36 Pts Clive Parker 34 Pts
Justin Macmillan 36 Pts Paul Grey 34 Pts
John Hammond 36 Pts David Wainwright 34 Pts
Michael Pearce 36 Pts    
Rodney Lynch 36 Pts    
Lubo Tasevski 36 Pts    
Hole in One     Bottle of Scotch
Eagles Nest Not Won   18 Balls
       
Nearest The Pin  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Hole  Players Name Distance  
5th Gavin Woolmer 331 cms  
7th Wayne Grief 25 cms  
10th James Stewart 151 cms  
13th Russell Hammond 160 cms  
18th Hole D & P Ian Morris 385 cms  

Ladies 

Date: Saturday, 18 August 2018 W.G.A Red S.R 62
Competition Type Stableford No.of Players: 12
Weather Conditions: Fine  
Visitors:  
Place Name Score Prize
Winner Julie Neal 38 Pts $10 Voucher
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Nancy Yew 33 Pts    
Dianne Bradley 31 Pts    
Patricia Whant 31 Pts    
Christiane Shead 29 Pts    
  Name Prize  
Hole in One      
Longest Drive N/A    
Eagles Nest 10th Not Won 9 Balls  
Nearest The Pins       
Hole  Name Distance  
7th Not Won    
5th Pattie Moore 440 cms  
10th Margaret Smith 310 cms  
13th Not Won    
2nd Hole D & P