Major Prize Winners

Championship Results

Gross Winners

“A” Grade

Winner               Paul Fairall                           247

Runner Up          Bradley Martin                      255

3rd place            Russel Hammond                   259

“B” Grade

Winner               Michael Nelson                       288

Runner Up         Tony Bland                              291

3rd Place            Geoff Evans                            297

“C” Grade

Winner               Romel Cortiana                     322

Runner Up          Dennis Milan                          330

3rd Place            Mick Kresojevic                      332

 

Nett Winners

“A” Grade          

Winner               Michael Pearce                        231

Runner Up          Bob Weir                                 241

3rd Place            Russell Hammond                    243

“B” Grade          

Winner               Geoff Evans                             245

Runner Up          David Cooksley                         247 c/b

3rd Place            Tony Bland                                247

“C” Grade

Winner               Mick Kresojevic                          260

Runner Up          Allan Watson                              262

3rd Place              Matthew Byrne                                264         

 Veterans Championship Winner

Winner               Bradley Martin                            255

Ladies 36 Hole Championship

Winner                Helen Katis                              162

Runner Up           Alison Crossley                        166

Ladies 36 Hole Nett Championship

Winner               Lyn White                                132

Runner Up          Patricia Moore                          133

 

Sponsored By: Mountain View Meats R4 Club Championship

      D.S.R 62
Date: Saturday, 20 May 2017 A.G.U Blue S.R 60
Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 114
Weather Conditions: Fine
Visitors  
Place Name Score Prize
Grade "A" Winner Jason Welsh 57 c/b $30 Voucher
Runner Up Michael Pearce 57 $15 Voucher
Grade "B" Winner David Cooksley 57 $30 Voucher
Runner Up Geoff Evans 60 $15 Voucher
Grade "C" Winner Mick Kresojevic 64 c/b $30 Voucher
Runner Up Bill Yearby 64 $15 Voucher
Best Gross Jason Welsh 61 $25 Voucher
Best Junior Emma Rose Nelson 71 1 Ball
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Jason Welsh 57 Michael Dyer 62
Michael Pearce 57 Dean Riley 62
David Cooksley 57 Barry Johnston 62
Greg Chin 59 Bob Weir 62
KARL HEGYI 59 Earle Canvin 63
Hans Van Ede 60 Paul Fairall 63
Geoff Evans 60 Noel Sussman 63
Jeff Kennedy 60 Gavin Steele 63
Sam Twyford 60 Max Davies 63
MILAN MANOJLOVIC 61 Mick Kresojevic 64
James Podmore 61 Russell Hammond 64
Tyrone Byrnes 61 Michael Nelson 64
Bradley Martin 62    
  Name Hole Prize
Hole in One Nil   1 Bottle Scotch
Eagles Nest Not Won 9th 8 Balls
       
Nearest The Pin  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Hole  Players Name Distance  
3rd David Biddulph 150 cms  
6th Lou Whant 100 cms  
10th Jeff Kennedy 158 cms  
15th Steve Gray 376 cms  
14th Hole D. & P. Trent Cooksley 239 cms  

Ladies

 

Sponsored By: Cheryl- Anne Beauty
      D.S.R 63
Date: Saturday, 20 May 2017 W.G.A Red S.R 62
Competition Type: Stroke No.of Players: 15
Weather Conditions: Fine
Place Name Score Prize
Winner Helen Katis 63 $20 Voucher
Runner up Patricia Whant 68 $10 Voucher
3rd Place N/A    
Best Gross Helen Katis 81 $15 Voucher
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Helen Katis 63    
Patricia Whant 68    
Alison Crossley 69    
Lyn White 69    
  Name Hole  
Hole in One Nil    
Longest Drive N/A 1 Ball  
Eagles Nest Not Won    
Nearest The Pin  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Hole       
3rd Janette Jones 132 cms  
4th D& P TBA    
10th Lyn White 1440 cms  
15th Not Won    
6th Not Won    

 Junior 9 hole Stableford

Winner    Thomas Eagleton   10 Pts     2 balls