Major Prize Winners

 Men

Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 110
Weather Conditions: Sunny, Light Winds
Visitors  
Place Name Score Prize
Grade "A" Winner Peter Gatwood  39 Pts $30 Voucher
Runner Up Brett Amatto 38 Pts $15 Voucher
Grade "B" Winner Jason Gleadhill 41 Pts $30 Voucher
Runner Up D.McCorquodale 38 Pts c/b $15 Voucher
Grade "C" Winner G.Buckingham 35 Pts $30 Voucher
Runner Up Alfred Vigurs 33 pts $15 Voucher
Best Gross Peter Gatwood  33 Pts $25 Voucher
Best Junior N/A   1 Ball
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Murray Halgren 38 Pts George Horne 34 Pts
Peter Gosling 36 Pts Ian Morris 34 Pts
Geoff Evans 36 Pts Ron Van Ede 33 Pts
Phillip Scott 36 Pts Robert Wright 33 Pts
Sam Twyford 36 Pts Stephen Taylor 33 Pts
Jarrod Egbers 35 Pts Rodney Luck 33 Pts
David Cooper 35 Pts Les Cooper 33 Pts
Ron Vincent 34 Pts Steve Gray 33 Pts
Barry Johnston 34 Pts Bill Walker 32 Pts
John Szczur 34 Pts David Donnelly 32 Pts
Gavin Woolmer 34 Pts Peter Reilly 32 Pts
John Chapman 34 Pts Domenico Sacco 32 Pts
    Warren Weston 32 Pts
18th Longest Drive 14th Hole Drive and Pitch
A Grade N/A A Grade N/A
B Grade N/A B Grade N/A
C Grade N/A C Grade N/A
  Name Hole Prize
Hole in One Nil   1 Bottle Scotch
Eagles Nest Not Won 9th 8 Balls
Nearest The Pin  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Hole  Players Name Distance  
3rd Jason Gleadhill 420 cms  
6th Tyrone Burns 460 cms  
10th Ray Mirabito 100 cms  
15th Mike Kelly 55 cms  
14th Hole D. & P. Jason Gleadhill 110 cms  

 Ladies

Date: Saturday, 8 April 2017 W.G.A Red S.R 62
Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 12
Weather Conditions: Sunny  Light Wind 
Place Name Score Prize
Winner Joye Nelson 27 Pts c/b $10.00 Voucher
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Alison Crossley 27 pts Jannette Jones 26 Pts c/b
Mare Osburne 27 Pts    
  Name Hole  
Hole in One Nil  
Longest Drive N/A 1 Ball  
Eagles Nest Not Won 24 Balls  
Nearest The Pin  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Hole  Name    
3rd Not Won    
6th Not Won    
10th Helen Katis 820 cms  
15th Not Won    
4th D& P Joye Nelson 130 cms  

 Junior Stableford

Winner  Taya Kelly  19 Pts    2 Balls