Major Prize Winners

 Men

Date: Saturday, 24 December 2016 A.G.U Blue S.R 60
Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 128
Weather Conditions: Fine 
Visitors: Camden, The SGA, Cronulla, Branxton, Mt Coolum, Shoalhaven Heads.
Place Name Score Prize
Grade "A" Winner Jarrod Woolmer 38 Pts $30 Voucher
Runner Up Wayne Grief 36 Pts c/b $15 voucher
Grade "B" Winner Peter Lakeman 39 Pts $30 Voucher
Runner Up Trevor Johnston 38 Pts c/b $15 Voucher
Grade "C" Winner Martin Ng 43 Pts $30 Voucher
Runner Up Neil McLean 38 Pts $15 Voucher
Best Gross Paul Fairall 36 Pts $25 Voucher
 Best Junior Jarod Callahan  33 Pts 1 Ball
Ball Competition  -Prize 1 Ball Each
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Trevor Johnston 38 Pts Evans, Geoff 35 Pts
Ray Lewis 38 Pts Bradshaw, Graham 35 Pts
James Charlesworth 38 Pts Weston, Warren 35 Pts
Ian Morris 37 Pts Jones, Gregory 35 Pts
Phil Burke 37 Pts Davies, Max 35 Pts
Romel Cortiana 36 Pts Sartori, Ian 35 Pts
Mark Mewburn 36 Pts Routley, Mick 35 Pts
George Law 36 Pts McCorquodale, Donald 34 Pts
Greg Watson 36 Pts Bransdon, Alan 34 Pts
Paul Fairall 35 Pts Biddulph, David 34 Pts
Jeff Jones 35 Pts Gray, Steve 34 Pts
Dennis Milan 35 Pts Fracasso, Robert 34 Pts
Anthony Bain 35 Pts Bland, Tony 34 Pts
Brett Amatto 35 Pts   c/b
       
  Name Hole Prize
Hole in One Nil   Bottle Scotch
Eagles Nest Not Won  9th 22 balls
       
Nearest The Pin  1 ball Each    
Hole  Players Name Distance  
3rd Rod Luck 231 cms  
6th Greg Turnbull 170 cms  
10th Brett Amatto 68 cms  
15th Graham Jones 350 cms  
14th Hole D. & P. Tony Bain 137 cms  

Ladies

Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 8
Weather Conditions: Fine & Warm
Visitors:  
Place Name Score Prize
Winner Kylie Brakenridge 38 Pts $10 Voucher
Best Gross Kylie Brakenridge 28 Pts

Captain's Prize
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Helen Katis 30 Pts    
Nancy Yew 30 Pts    
  Name Hole  Prize
Hole in One Nil    Bottle Scotch
Eagles Nest Not Won 10th  13 balls
Nearest The Pin      1 Ball Each    
Hole  Players Name Distance  
3rd Alison Crossley 923 cms  
4th D& P Alison Crossley 298 cms  
10th Nancy Yew 1014 cms  
15th Janette Jones 1105 cms  
6th  Kylie Brakenridge 797 cms