Major Prize Winners

Men

          D.S.R 59
Date Saturday, 10 December 2016   AGU Blue S.R. 60
Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 152
Weather Conditions: Warm, Humid
Visitors: ShoalHaven Ex Services
Place Name Score Prize
A Grade Winner Stephen Dodd 40 Pts $50.00 Ham Voucher
A Grade Runner up Paul Grey 39 Pts $30.00 Ham Voucher
B Grade Winner Stephen Taylor 40 Pts $50.00 Ham Voucher
B Grade Runner Up Mal Smith 39 Pts $30.00 Ham Voucher
C Grade Winner Ryan McMechan 38 Pts $50.00 Ham Voucher
C Grade Runner Up Larry Milligan 37 Pts c/b $30.00 Ham Voucher
Best Gross Bradley Martin 35 Pts $30.00 Ham Voucher
Best Junior Ryan McMechan 38 Pts 1 Ball

 

Ball Competition Results - Prize 1 Ball Each
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Ray Lewis 38 Pts Lou Whant 36 Pts
George Horne 38 Pts Royce White 36 Pts
Errol Hansell 38 Pts Robert Wright 36 Pts
Jarrod Egbers 38 Pts James Charlesworth 36 Pts
Michael Gilmore 38 Pts Lubo Tasevski 35 Pts
Clifford Terry 37 Pts Adrian Bennis 35 Pts
Bradley Martin 37 Pts Victor Willis 35 Pts
Brett Murphy 37 Pts Gregory Payne 35 Pts
Geoff Evans 37 Pts Darrell Simmons 35 Pts
Brett Amatto 37 Pts Anthony Bain 35 Pts
Ron Mather 37 Pts Michael Beattie 35 Pts
Craig Muller 37 Pts Barney Macready 34 Pts
John Air 37 Pts John Pearson 34 Pts
Tyrone Byrnes 37 Pts Warren Maynell 34 Pts
Bill Harrigan 36 Pts Hank Van Stuivenberg 34 Pts
Mark Peace 36 Pts Allan Watson 34 Pts
Greg Turnbull 36 Pts   c/b
Nearest The Pin Results
Hole  Players Name Distance Prize
3rd M.Johnson 194 cms 1 Ball
6th D.Wainwright 70 cms 1 Ball
10th D.Donnelly 182 cms 1 Ball
15th D.Mott 99 cms 1 Ball
D & P 14th G.Evans 116 cms 1 Ball
Eagles Nest 9th Not Won 20 Balls

Ladies

Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 11
Weather Conditions: Warm & Humid
Winner Margaret Smith Nett 40 Pts   $45 Ham vouch
Ball Competition Results - Prize 1 Ball Each
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Helen Katis 39 Pts Joye Nelson 35 Pts
Patricia Whant 36 Pts    
Nearest The Pin Results   - Prize 1 Balls Each
Hole  Name Distance
3rd  Helen Katis 1700 cms
6th Helen Katis 425 cms
4th D&P Joye Nelson 286 cms
10th Margaret Snith 850 Cms
15th Alison Crossley 400 cms