• Spectacular ocean views from the 4th green
    Spectacular ocean views from the 4th green
  • The Club House for members and guests - Ideal for your next function
    The Club House for members and guests - Ideal for your next function
  • Testy opening par 3 1st - A lightning fast green awaits your first tee shot of the day
    Testy opening par 3 1st - A lightning fast green awaits your first tee shot of the day
  • Par 3 7th - You will be happy with two putts on this green!
    Par 3 7th - You will be happy with two putts on this green!
  • Looking across the dam towards 16th hole green
    Looking across the dam towards 16th hole green
  • A view across the Par 5 16th Hole with a spectacular ocean back drop
    A view across the Par 5 16th Hole with a spectacular ocean back drop
  • The Omni-present Brokers Nose casts a shadow on the Par 5 16th Hole
    The Omni-present Brokers Nose casts a shadow on the Par 5 16th Hole
  • 18th Hole Par 4 320m - The Illawarra Escarpment frames the finish before a cool drink at the 19th
    18th Hole Par 4 320m - The Illawarra Escarpment frames the finish before a cool drink at the 19th
  • The Clubhouse Verandah
    The Clubhouse Verandah
  • Our new deck on the verandah - Great for functions!
    Our new deck on the verandah - Great for functions!
  • The New Deck area on Club House Verandah
    The New Deck area on Club House Verandah
  • Function Room for hire
    Function Room for hire
  • Bar and Function Area
    Bar and Function Area

Major Prize Winners

Date: Thursday, 8 December 2016    
Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 92
Weather Conditions: Fine & Warm
Winner Geoff Evans 43 Pts  $30 Voucher
Runner up John Szczur 40 Pts  $20 vouche
3rd Place Robert Harbin 38 Pts  $15 Voucher
4th Place Jeff Jones 38 Pts  $10 Voucher
Best Gross Geoff Evans 31 Pts  $15 Voucher
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Alan Freedman 38 Pts Keith McEwan 36 Pts
William Swiney 37 Pts Stephen Dodd 36 Pts
Errol Hansell 37 Pts Don Barnes 36 Pts
Kenneth Swiney 37 Pts Donald McCorquodale 35 Pts
Cleve Gumley 37 Pts Brian Athey 35 Pts
Terence Hanlon 37 Pts Robert Lammers 35 Pts
Steve Simpson 37 Pts Lester Chapman 34 Pts
Russ Amatto 36 Pts Paul Kavanagh 34 Pts
Todd Johnson 36 Pts William Halls 34 Pts
Eddie Strojny 36 Pts John Allen 34 Pts
Henry Urbanski 36 Pts    
Nearest The Pin Results   - Prize 1 Ball Each
Hole  Players Name Distance
3rd J.Pearson 666 cms
6th B.Markwort 66 cms
10th K.Swiney 168 cms
15th R.Lammers 168 cms
14th Hole D. & P. P.Grey 190 cms

Ladies

Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 13
Winner Connie Gumley 35 Pts  $12 Voucher
Runner  Up Kylie Brakenridge 34 Pts  $8 Voucher
Ball Competition Results - Prize 1 Ball Each
Player's Name Score
Maree Buchanan 33 Pts
Bev Bransdon 33 Pts
Barbara Overington 31 Pts

 

 

Nearest The Pin Results   - Prize 1 Balls Each
Hole  Name Distance
3rd  K.Brakenridge 304 cms
6th Not Won  
4th D&P J. Davey 83 cms
10th B.Overington 1130 cms
15th G.Glenn in the bush