• Spectacular ocean views from the 4th green
    Spectacular ocean views from the 4th green
  • The Club House for members and guests - Ideal for your next function
    The Club House for members and guests - Ideal for your next function
  • Testy opening par 3 1st - A lightning fast green awaits your first tee shot of the day
    Testy opening par 3 1st - A lightning fast green awaits your first tee shot of the day
  • Par 3 7th - You will be happy with two putts on this green!
    Par 3 7th - You will be happy with two putts on this green!
  • Looking across the dam towards 16th hole green
    Looking across the dam towards 16th hole green
  • A view across the Par 5 16th Hole with a spectacular ocean back drop
    A view across the Par 5 16th Hole with a spectacular ocean back drop
  • The Omni-present Brokers Nose casts a shadow on the Par 5 16th Hole
    The Omni-present Brokers Nose casts a shadow on the Par 5 16th Hole
  • 18th Hole Par 4 320m - The Illawarra Escarpment frames the finish before a cool drink at the 19th
    18th Hole Par 4 320m - The Illawarra Escarpment frames the finish before a cool drink at the 19th
  • The Clubhouse Verandah
    The Clubhouse Verandah
  • Our new deck on the verandah - Great for functions!
    Our new deck on the verandah - Great for functions!
  • The New Deck area on Club House Verandah
    The New Deck area on Club House Verandah
  • Function Room for hire
    Function Room for hire
  • Bar and Function Area
    Bar and Function Area

 

Major Prize Winners

Date November 19/11/2015     A.M.C.R 60
Competition Type: Par No.of Players: 137
Weather Conditions: Cloudy
Place Name Score Prize
Len Hughes Memorial Barney Macready Nett 9 Up $150 Voucher
"A" Grade Winner Isaac Smith Nett 3 Up c/b $70 voucher
"A" Grade Runner up Mark Mewburn Nett 3 Up $40 voucher
"B" Grade Winner Geoff Evans Nett 8 Up $70 voucher
"B" Grade Runner up Aldo Jelercic Nett 6 Up $40 voucher
"C" Grade Winner James Podmore Nett 7 Up $70 voucher
"C"Grade Runner Up Allan Watson Nett 6 Up c/b $40 voucher
Best Gross Bradley Martin Gross 1 down $50 voucher
Best Junior Harry Callahan Nett 3 Up $25 voucher
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
  Timothy Cremen 6 Up   Chris Harding 1 Up
  James Charlesworth 4 Up   Clifford Terry 1 Up
  Graham Jones 4 Up   Bradley Martin 1 Up
  David Sherlock 4 Up   Hank Van Stuivenberg 1 Up
  Neil McLean 4 Up   David Donnelly 1 Up
  Lou Whant 3 Up   John Szczur 0
  Harry Callahan 3 Up   Anthony Cunial 0
  Mark Mewburn 3 Up   Des Lawrence 0
  Paul Dwyer 2 Up   Mark Peace 0
  Trevor Johnston 2 Up   Gavin Steele 0
  Bill Harrigan 2 Up   Brett Amatto 0
  Michael Bartley 2 Up   Steven Goodwin 0
  Michael Beattie 2 Up   Anthony Edmonds 0
  Phillip Peace 2 Up   Graham Smith 0
  Robert McKellar 2 Up   David Biddulph 0
  Rod Jamieson 1 Up      
Nearest The Pin Results
Hole  Players Name Distance Prize
3rd Hole J.Podmore 227 cms 1 Ball
6th Hole R.Cortiana 13 cms 1 Ball
10th Hole  S.Khan 130 cms 1 Ball
15th Hole  R.Cortiana 19 cms 1 Ball
D & P 14thHole  R.Amatto 108 cms 1 Ball
Eagles Nest 9th Not Won 20 Balls

Ladies

Competition Type: Par   No.of Players: 13
Weather Conditions: Cloudy
Place Name Score Prize
Len Hughes Memorial Nancy Yew Nett 2 up $50 voucher
Runner Up Helen Katis Nett 0 $25 voucher
Best Gross Julie Neal Gross 10 Down $25 voucher
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Margaret Smith 0 Janette Jones 1 Dn c/b
Alison Crossley 1 Dn    
Janette Jones Eagles Nest H.Katis 24 Balls
Nearest The Pin Results
Hole  Players Name Distance Prize
3rd Hole J.Neal 1000 cms 1 Ball
6th Hole J.Neal 189 cms 1 Ball
10th Hole  H.Katis 180 cms 1 Ball
15th Hole  J.Neal 513 cms 1 Ball
D & P 4th Hole  J.Jones 180 cms 1 Ball