Major Prize Winners

 

RUSSELL VALE LADIES CUP WINNER

NAME

CLUB

Nett Score

 

$120.00 Myer Voucher/Trophy

Jennifer Robey

RV

39 pts 

 

 

OVER-ALL GROSS WINNER

NAME

CLUB

Gross Score

 

$80.00 Myer Voucher

Judy O’Brien

Jamberoo

19 pts

 

 

     DIVISIONS

NAME

  Club

NETT

PRIZE

 

Division 1 Winner

Wendy Heapy

NB

34 pts c/b

Voucher

 

Division 1 Runner Up

Pam Sherlock

RV

34 Pts

Golf Gift Pack

 

Division 1 3rd Place

Susan Fitzgibbon

PK

33 pts c/b

Golf Gift Pack

 

Division 2 Winner

Pauline Tresidder

RV

36 Pts c/b

Voucher

 

Division 2 Runner Up

Francis Savige

Vinc.

36 Pts

Golf Gift Pack

 

Division 2 3rd Place

Lyn White

RV

35 Pts

Golf Gift Pack

 

Division 3 Winner

Vicki Payne

RV

35 Pts c/b

Voucher

 

Division 3 Runner Up

Kay Costello

RV

35 Pts

Golf Gift Pack

 

Division 3 3rd Place

Cheryl Milan

RV

34 pts c/b

Golf Gift Pack

   BALL COMPETITION – 1 BALL EACH          

 

 

 

NAME

Club

Nett

 

NAME

Club

Nett

1

 

Judith Allen

RV

34 Pts

11

Marie Pickthall

RV

32

2

 

Robyn Newman

RV

34 Pts

12

Helen Todd

RV

32

3

 

Rita Beauchamp

RV

33 pts

13

Margaret Sutton

RV

32

4

 

Elsie Flanagan

NB

33 pts

14

Elaine Woods

RV

31

5

 

Patricia Moore

RV

33 pts

15

Sandra Gentle

Jamb

31

6

 

Linda Schmidt

RV

33 pts

16

Dianne McKellar

RV

31

7

 

Maureen McKay

RV

32 pts

17

Margaret Lawson

RV

31

8

 

Rosemary Sheath

Jamb

32 pts

18

Nancy Yew

RV

31

9

 

Bev Bransdon

RV

32 pts

19

Patricia Whant

RV

31

10

 

Diana Johnson

NB

32 pts

20

Margaret Roberts

RV

31 c/b  

 

 

PAT FRANKS Memorial

    NAME

Club

  Distance

             Prize

 

All Divisions 12th Hole

Leonie Williams

Links Shell Cove

253 cms

         Glass Plate

 

 

NEAREST THE PIN

NAME

Club

Distance

PRIZE

 

Division 1 6th   Hole

Judy O’Brien

Jamberoo

172 cms

Diary & P/Repairer

 

Division 2 15th Hole

June Ingleton

Russell Vale

812 cms

Diary &P/Repairer

 

Division 3 10th Hole

Eve Sheppard

Gordon

595 cms

Diary & P/Repairer

 

 

LONGEST DRIVE

NAME

Club

PRIZE

 

Division 1—14th Hole

Debbie Byrnes

Port Kembla

Cooler & Wine

 

Division 2---14th Hole

Frances Mewett

Russell Vale

Cooler & Wine

 

Division 3---14th Hole

Simonne Irvine

Nelson Bay

Cooler & Wine