Major Prize Winners

Ladies

Sponsored By: Caesar's Chicken
      D.S.R 64
Date: Tuesday, 13 June 2017 W.G.A RedS.R 62
Competition Type: Stroke No.of Players: 25
Weather Conditions: Fine & Mild
Place Name Score Prize
Div 1 Winner Lyn White 64 Voucher + Medal
Div 1 Runner Up Linda Schmidt 66 Voucher 
Div 2 Winner Kay Costello 68 Voucher + Medal
Div 2 Runner Up L.Van Buggenum 69 Voucher
Veterans Medal Alison Crossley 64 Crinis Fruit Mkt
Daily Comp Winner Alison Crossley 64 $15 Voucher
Best Gross Alison Crossley 78 Bulli Bunches
Super Veteran
Sponsor M.Mckay
Lyn White 64 1 bottle White Wine
In The Rough
Sponsor P Moore
Larain Shepherd 106 1 bottle Red Wine
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Susy Middleton 66 Anne Nicholls 69
Rita Beauchamp 67 Patricia Moore 69
Kay Costello 68 Pam Sherlock 71
18th Hole Longest Drive Prize one ball each
Division 1 Trish Whant Division 2 Not Won
  Name Hole Prize
Eagles Nest Not Won 12th 25 Balls
Hole in One  Nil   1 Bottle Scotch
Nearest The Pin Prize 1 Ball Each    
Hole  Players Name Distance  
3rd Julie Neal 588 cms  
4th Hole D & P Rita Beauchamp 184 cms  
10th Julie Neal 236 cms  
15th Patricia Moore 583 cms  
9th Hole D & P Trish Whant 643 cms  

 

Men

Date: Tuesday, 13 June 2017 A.G.U. White S.R 59
Competition Type: Stroke No.of Players: 37
Weather Conditions: Fine, Cool
Visitors: Wollongong
Place Name Score Prize
Winner Robert Chester 57 $20 Voucher
Runnner Up Stephen Taylor 60 $10 Voucher
Best Gross John Hardaker 70 $10 Voucher
Best Junior N/A   1 Ball
Ball Competition  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Robert Chester 57 Todd Johnson 63
Stephen Taylor 60 Alan Freedman 64
John Hardaker 62 Peter Towers 64
Robert Lammers 63 Graham Mac Donald 64
  Name Hole Prize
Hole In One Nil   1 Bottle Scotch
Nearest The Pin  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Hole  Players Name Distance  
3rd J.Hardaker 204 cms  
6th K.Miller 217 cms  
10th J.Hardaker 390 cms  
15th A.Freedman 200 cms  
14th Hole D. & P. E.Hansell 1410 cms