Major Prize Winners

Women

Date: Tuesday, 15 May 2018 W.G.A Red S.R 62
Competition Type Stroke No.of Players: 39
Weather Conditions: Fine  
Visitors:  
Place Name Score Prize
Winner Carole Manning 40 c/b $20 Voucher
Runner up Emma Rose Nelson 40 $10 Voucher
3rd Place N/A    
Best Junior     1 ball
Best Gross Jane Davey 21 $10 Voucher
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Janis Parker 38 Dianne Bradley 34
June Ingleton 38 Margaret Johnson 34
Barbara Overington 37 Christiane Shead 34
Frances Mewett 36 Marie Pickthall 34
Jane Davey 34    
       
  Name Prize  
Hole in One Nil Bottle Scotch  
Longest Drive N/A 1 Ball  
Eagles Nest 10th Not Won 10 balls  
Nearest The Pins       
Hole  Name Distance  
5th Emma Rose Nelson 400cm  
7th N/A    
10th Julie Neal 376cm  
13th Barbara Overington 903cm  
2nd Hole D & P June Ingleton 380cm  
8th Hole D & P Joye Nelson 50cm  

 

 

Men

Date: Tuesday, 15 May 2018 A.G.U Blue S.R 60
Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 70
Weather Conditions: Fine
Visitors: Coolomatong, Port Kembla, The Ridge
Place Name Score Prize
Winner Malcolm Macmillan 39 c/b $30 Voucher
Runnner Up Terence Hanlon 39 $20 Voucher
3rd Place Royce White 38 $15 Voucher
4th Place Barry Basman 37 c/b $10 Voucher
5th Place N/A    
Best Gross Steve Moxey 31 c/b $15 Voucher
Best Junior     1 Ball
       
Ball Competition  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Malcolm Macmillan 39 John Towns 36
Terence Hanlon 39 Nas Misios 36
Royce White 38 John Bremner 36
Barry Basman 37 David Sherlock 35
Henry Urbanski 37 Max Davies 35
Steve Moxey 37 John Pesavento 35
Steven Seedhouse 37 Brett Murphy 34
Alan Freedman 36 Stephen Taylor 34c/b
       
  Name Hole Prize
Hole In One Not Won   1 Bottle Scotch
       
Nearest The Pin  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Hole  Players Name Distance  
5th Frank Hemar 338cm  
7th Brett Murphy 130cm  
10th Steve Moxey 259cm  
13th Allan Freedman 398cm  
18th Hole D & P Brett Murphy 1000cm