Major Prize Winners

Men

Date: Saturday, 11 November 2017 A.G.U Blue S.R 60
Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 125
Weather Conditions: Fine
Place Name Score Prize
Grade "A" Winner Michael Nelson 38 Pts $30 Voucher
Runner Up Bradley Martin 37 Pts  $15 Voucher
Grade "B" Winner James Podmore 36 Pts  $30 Voucher
Runner Up Hans Van Ede 35 Pts c/b  $15 Voucher
Grade "C" Winner Rodney Peace 37 Pts  $30 Voucher
Runner Up Garry Humphries 36 Pts  $15 Voucher
Best Gross Brad Martin 35 Pts $25 Voucher
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Michael Nelson 38 Bill Yearby 34
Rodney Peace 37 Russell Hammond 33
Bradley Martin 37 David Biddulph 33
James Podmore 36 Gregory Jones 33
Garry Humphries 36 Gavin Woolmer 33
Jeff Kennedy 36 John Allen 33
Barry Johnston 36 Brett Amatto 33
Hans Van Ede 35 Shane Adams 33
Michael Gilmore 35 Murray Halgren 33
Glen Purtell 35 Earle Canvin 32
Greg Peace 35 Bob Young 32
John Szczur 35 Terry Hutchison 32
Robert Wright 35 Jason Northey 32
John Pippen 34 Lubo Tasevski 32
Bryan Cody 34    
18th Longest Drive 14th Hole Drive and Pitch
A Grade N/A A Grade N/A
B Grade N/A B Grade N/A
C Grade N/A C Grade N/A
  Name Hole Prize
Hole in One Nil   1 bottle Scotch
Eagles Nest Not Won 9th 16 Balls
Nearest The Pin  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Hole  Players Name Distance  
3rd Paul Schmidt 420- cms  
6th Jarod Woolmer 97 cms  
10th Jason Welsh 279 cms  
15th Mick Routley 83 cms  
14th Hole D. & P. Lou Whant 23 cms  

Ladies

      D.S.R 59
Date: Wednesday, 11 January 2017 A.G.U. White S.R 59
Competition Type Stableford No.of Players: 14
Weather Conditions: Fine
Place Name Score Prize
Winner Margaret Smith 38 $15 Voucher
Runner up Joye Nelson 34 c/b $10 Voucher
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Lucas, Heather 34    
Crossley, Alison 32    
Osburne, Maree 32    
  Name Prize  
Hole in One Nil Bottle Scotch  
Longest Drive N/A    
Eagles Nest Not Won 3 Balls  
Nearest The Pin       
Hole       
3rd Not Won    
4th D& P Joye Nelson 150 cms  
6th Not Won    
10th Marie Osburne 1525 cms  
15th Not Won