Major Prize Winners

Men

      D.S.R 60
Date: Saturday, 20 January 2018 A.G.U Blue S.R 60
Competition Type: Stableford No.of Players: 120
Weather Conditions: Fine Warm
Place Name Score Prize
Grade "A" Winner Tony McDevitt 38 pts c/b $30 Voucher
Runner Up Peter Gosling 38 pts  $15 Voucher
Grade "B" Winner Lubo Tasevski 37 pts c/b $30 Voucher
Runner Up Eddie Burke 37 pts  $15 Voucher
Grade "C" Winner Samual Dwyer 40 pts c/b $30 Voucher
Runner Up Rod Jamieson 40 pts  $15 Voucher
Best Gross Russell Hammond 33 pts $25 Voucher
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Samuel Dwyer 40 Russell Hammond 37
Rod Jamieson 40 John Hammond 36
John Taylor 39 Warren Maynell 36
Gary Burns 38 Peter Towers 36
Tony Mc Devitt 38 Glenn Hart 36
Peter Gosling 38 Steve Callahan 36
Donald McCorquodale 38 Peter Novotny 36
Lubo Tasevski 37 Kevin Miller 35
Eddie Burke 37 Bill Yearby 35
Gavin Woolmer 37 Peter Gatwood 35
Tyrone Byrnes 37 Bill Harrigan 35
18th Longest Drive 14th Hole Drive and Pitch
A Grade N/A A Grade N/A
B Grade N/A B Grade N/A
C Grade N/A C Grade N/A
  Name Hole Prize
Hole in One Nil   1 bottle Scotch
Eagles Nest Not Won   7 Balls
Nearest The Pin  Prize 1 Ball Each    
Hole  Players Name Distance  
5th Brad Martin 114 cms  
7th Tyrone Byrnes 105 cms  
10th Brett Amatto 132 cms  
13th Peter Gatwood 280 cms  
18th Hole D & P Les Beauchamp 400 cms  

 Ladies

Competition Type Stableford No.of Players: 13
Weather Conditions: Overcast
Place Name Score Prize
Winner Pattie Moore 35 Pts  $15 Voucher
Best Junior Sarah Eagleton 32 Pts 1 Ball
Ball Competition Results -Prize 1 Ball Each  
Player's Name Score Player's Name Score
Kylie Brakenridge 33 Pts    
Sarah Eagleton 33 pts    
Janette Jones 31 Pts    
  Name Prize  
Hole in One Nil Bottle Scotch  
Longest Drive N/A    
Eagles Nest 10th   1 Balls  
Nearest The Pin       
Hole  Name Distance  
5th Sarah Eagleton 1380 cms  
10th Lyn White 246 cms  
13th Rita Beauchamp 601 cms  
2nd Hole D & P Lyn White 569 cms  
7th June Ingleton 980 cms