Please support our Sponsors - Click on link where available...

Boost Juice Pennant Challenge

Boost juice bars
Crown Central, Wollongong
Club Member Steve Goodwin

Annual Stan Roberts Memorial Trophy

Sponsored by;
John Pippen, Paul Shoobert, Brad Shoobert, Alan Watson, Ron Vincent, Peter Redman, John Taylor, Neil McLean

Men's Foursomes Championships "A" & "B' grade

Mike Dyer Motorcycles
Unit 8, 121 Coreen Avenue, Penrith
Ph: 4721 1729

Russell Vale Open

Sponsored by Baines Concrete Pty Ltd
Club Member Ray Mirabito (General Manager)
W: bainesconcrete.com.au

Annual Glennos Spring Bowl

Sponsored by Glennos Constructions Pty Ltd
Unanderra

Annual Vandenbergh Family Trophy

Sponsored by Barry Vandenbergh & Family

Annual Cock-O-Vale Competition

Sponsored by Robyn Crowe in Memory of Leigh Crowe

Men's & Ladies Championships

Sponsored by:
Mountain View Meats - Woonona
Laurie & Troy Jones

AGU Vets Medal

Sponsored by:
H. Parsons Funeral Directors
Ph: 4228 9622

Annual Pink Day

Body Dynamics, Bulli

 

 

Ladies Foursomes Championships

Sponsored by:
Better Business Accounting W: www.betterbusacc.com.au
Woonona
Club Member Julie Norris

Junior Boy & Junior Girl Champion + Tuesday Ladies Eagles Nest

Sponsored by:
Russell Vale Pro Shop

Ladies 36 Hole Championship

Sponsored by:
Cheryl-Anne's Beauty, Woonona
W: cherylannes.com.au

Russell Vale Ladies Cup

Jointly Sponsored by:
Russell Vale Golf Club
& Club Member Anthony Edmonds

Hole-In-One 11th Hole

Sponsored by:
Mountain View Meats - Woonona

Annual Motor Neurone Day

Sponsored by:
Blooms The Chemist, Woonona

Ladies Goodwill Day

Sponsored by Club Member
Errol Hansell

Jack Parker Memorial Day

Sponsored by:
Russell Vale Golf Club

Most Reduce Junior Handicap

Sponsored by:
Club Member Clive Parker

Russell Vale Pennant Teams

Sponsored by:
Boost juice bars, Wollongong Central

Club Member Steve Goodwin

Russell Vale Annual Pennant Challenge

Sponsored by Boost Juice

Men's Gross Vets Championships

Sponsored by:
Mountain View Meats - Woonona

Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Ladies Birdie Book

Sponsors:
Rhonda Reid, Pattie Moore, Jane Davey

Vets Medal on Monthly Medal Day

Sponsored by:
Crinis Fruit Market, Tarrawanna

Men's Gold Medal

Club Member Steve Goodwin

Ladies Gold Medal Winners

Ladies Gold - Robyn Crowe & Carolyn Woods
Lady Vets Gold Medal - Pattie Moore

Ladies Monthly Medal

February - Bulli Beach Cafe W: www.bullibeachcafe.com.au
March - Steve McAneny Lawyers - E: infomaclawyers.com.au W: www.maclawyers.com.au
April - Kay Costello, Coby Steele (Tuesday), Helen Katis (Saturday)
May - Carole Manning & Nancy Yew (Tuesday), Julie Neal (Saturday)
June - Caesar's Chickens, Corrimal W: www.caesarschickens.com.au
July - The Illawarra Master Builders Club W: www.thebuilders.com.au
August - Maree Buchanan, Claire Robertson
September - Judy Allen & Sharyn Byrne
October - MP Footwear, Corrimal
November - Robyn Crowe, Maureen McKay (Tuesday), Pattie Moore (Saturday)
December - Anthony Edmonds

Ladies Monthly Medal Gross Winner

Bunches Florist - Bulli
W: buncheswollongong.com.au

Russell Vale Junior Classic

Sponsored by:

Boost Juice, Wollongong
Club Member Steve Goodwin

 

Men's Monthly Medal

February - Woonona Tyres & Mechanical W: www.woononatyres.com.au
March - Bellambi Hotel
April - Hy-Qual Mowers, Fairy Meadow E: sales@hy-qualmowers .com.au W: www.hy-qualmowers.com.au
May - Bob Jordan

June - Caesars Chickens, Corrimal
July - The Illawarra Master Builders Club
August - Club Members "The Borgo Family"
September - Fairy Meadow Plumbing W: www.fairymeadowplumbing.com
October - Peace Brothers in memory of Alan Peace
November - Russell Vale Pro Shop
December - Club Members Jane & Frazer Davey

Ladies Gobbler Awards

Tuesday - Joye Nelson
Thursday - Barbara Overington & Sue Fisher

Saturday Eagle's Nest

Club Member Janette Jones

Monthly Medal Vets

Maureen McKay

Ladies Pairs Matchplay

Errol Hansell

Ladies "In the Rough"

Pattie Moore